Most Singapore homes need a deep clean every 3-4 months – the kind that hits oven interiors, behind appliances, grout lines, mattress, and aircon casings. Booking these ad-hoc costs $300-$420 SGD each time, and prices drift up with inflation. A yearly deep cleaning subscription locks in the rate, bundles 4 visits at an 18% discount, and assigns the same team across all four visits. This guide breaks down the pricing tiers, what’s included, the same-team continuity benefit, and why subscribers consistently report cleaner homes than ad-hoc bookers. For all our regular cleaning options, see recurring cleaning service.
Yearly Subscription vs Ad-Hoc Booking
| Unit Size | Per-Visit Ad-Hoc (SGD) | Annual Ad-Hoc x4 (SGD) | Annual Subscription (SGD) | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDB 3-room | $295 | $1,180 | $960 | $220 (18.6%) |
| HDB 4-room | $360 | $1,440 | $1,180 | $260 (18.0%) |
| HDB 5-room | $420 | $1,680 | $1,380 | $300 (17.8%) |
| Condo 2BR | $420 | $1,680 | $1,380 | $300 (17.8%) |
| Condo 3BR | $540 | $2,160 | $1,780 | $380 (17.6%) |
| Landed semi-D | $880 | $3,520 | $2,890 | $630 (17.9%) |
Subscribers also lock in the rate for the full year – no surprise mid-year price hikes. Annual renewals are capped at 5% increase per year (industry average is 8-10%).
What’s Included Per Quarterly Visit
- Deep clean of all rooms – dust, vacuum, mop, all surfaces
- Kitchen: hob, hood filter, microwave, fridge exterior, cabinet fronts, deep grease degreasing
- Oven interior + racks (every other visit)
- Bathroom: tile + grout deep, scale removal, mould check
- Aircon casings + filter wash (4 fan coils)
- Window cleaning – inside + accessible outside
- Skirting, switch plates, door frames, light fittings
- Behind and under furniture (where movable)
- Photo log of completed work
Premium Tier Add-Ons
| Add-On | Annual Premium (SGD) | Equivalent Ad-Hoc | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x sofa shampoo + 2x mattress steam + 1x curtain steam | +$320 | $420 | $100 (24%) |
| 1x full-home disinfection fogging | +$140 | $180 | $40 (22%) |
| 1x oven chemical strip + 1x fridge deep | +$80 | $110 | $30 (27%) |
| 4x carpet steam (per 8 sqm) | +$280 | $360 | $80 (22%) |
About 60% of our subscribers add the sofa + mattress + curtain bundle – it’s the highest-leverage upgrade for Singapore’s humid climate. See mattress cleaning cost and sofa cleaning for ad-hoc benchmarks.
Why Same-Team Allocation Matters
Subscriber jobs default to same-team allocation – the crew that did your first visit returns for visits 2, 3, and 4. This compounds over the year:
- Visit 1: team learns your unit (90-110% of standard time)